- Improv Troupe

"Catching Laughter" 


Thank you to all who auditioned for the Comedy Troupe!  We were very pleased with auditions.  For those of you not cast please don’t let that be the end of your efforts to make the troupe.  We will hold auditions again this December/January.


Our first cast meeting will be this upcoming Wednesday, September 2nd from 7-8:30pm.  We’ll give you a schedule, go over some important information, and get started building chemistry between members by playing games.  If for some reason you can’t make it please contact Brandon Harrington and only Brandon Harrington by calling 970-372-9822.


We will have two districts (teams).  The lineups will change depending on your efforts in rehearsals, your attendance, and commitment to the troupe.  We will go over all the expectations on Wednesday.  If you are a new member please bring $20 for your team jersey.


“All the world’s a stage...”


Brandon “Bran-Man” Harrington, Bryce “Mr. Miyagi”, and Brandon “Mr. Likes”


CAST MEMBERS

DISTRICT 1:

LACEY BAPTISTA - “The Queen of Sass”

THOMAS LANE - “The Train”

CASEY LIKES - “C-$”

CANDACE MACAN - “Macan Bacon”

TREVOR SCHUFFLER - “T-Bone”

WYATT SUIT - “Bootsy”

PENELOPE THYNE - “Lucky Penny

JESSE YARBROUGH - “Tiny”


DISTRICT 2:

SAVANNAH FANJOY - “Only Half Evil”

DANI FLORES - “D-Flo”

GABE KERR - “Fat Boy III”

BRITTA OLSON - “The Doctor”

CORINA HEDAHL  

NATALIE KLINE

KELSEY THOMAS

WESTON SCHECK



"Jesus Christ Superstar"

 CAST LIST FOR “JESUS CHRST SUPERSTAR”Congratulations to all. We are going to have a BANG-BEAT, BELL-RINGIN’, BIG-HAULIN’ GREAT-GO, NICK-OR-NUTHIN’, RIP-ROARIN’, EVERY TIME A BULL’S-EYE fine show. The first cast meeting is Tues. from 5:30(sharp,or B4) to 8PM. Bring pencils, scripts (WILL BE SENT TO YOU VIA EMAL), hi-lite pens, your production fee of $150 & your bad selves.
Respond right away if you accept your role or decline by emailing: bymyside5@aol.com
JESUS………JESSE YARBROUGH
MARY MAGDALENE……MARISSA DOMINGUEZ
PONTIUS PILATE/MOB……BRYCE SCHWARZ
CAIAPHAS/MOB…………………TREVOR SHUFFLER
ANNAS/MOB…………………TEGHAN SIMON
THE 12 DISCIPLES:
SIMON/MOB…………………WYATT SUIT
PETER/MOB…………………ANTHONY HARO
ANDREW/MOB…………………EDDIE GOMEZ
NATHANAEL/MOB…………………TYLER LUND
JOHN/MOB…………………EVAN DEBORD
MATTHEW/MOB…………………DANI FLORES
THOMAS/MOB…………………BRITTA OLSON
PHILLIP/MOB…………………CIERRA PANGRAC
JAMES I/MOB…………………BAILEY KLEPPE
JUDE/MOB…………………RIESE OLSON
JAMES II/MOB…………………BRIANNA BIANCO
JUDAS……………………BRITTANY GRIM
PRIEST 1/MOB……………ADAM POWELL
PRIESTESS 2/MOB...........................LACEY BAPTISTA

TORMENTORS/MOB ……………..……LINDSEY RANZ, ALYSON BUCKNER, BECKA DARROW, HANNAH JOBMAN
NOTE: Mob = Lepers, Moneychangers, Chorus/Ensemble, etc.
KING HEROD…………………BRANDON HARRINGTON











 



If a class is full, please email us to be added to a wait list or added to a new session of that class.